Loading Events

Events for March 2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

OTB – Laser Radial Worlds

OTB – Laser Radial Worlds

OTB – Laser Radial Worlds

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 4 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 3

Keelboats – Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 5

27

OTB – Finglas Friday Night Coaching

Dinghy Sailing Course – Level 1

Dinghy Sailing Course – Level 2

Dragons – Season Aggregate Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 20,21

Middleton Cup – Race to Black Rock

Junior training program

Youth training program

2
3

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 3 Fleet – Heat 4

Keelboats – Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 6

Keelboats – Summer Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 6

5

Etchells Victorian State Titles

Social – First Friday of the Month Lunch

OTB – Friday Night Short Course Racing – Heat 7,8,9

Etchells Victorian State Titles

Etchells – Etchells State Titles (World Qualifier)

Keelboats – Long Distance Race to Blairgowrie

Etchells Victorian State Titles

Etchells – Etchells State Titles (World Qualifier)

Etchells Victorian State Titles

Etchells – Etchells State Titles (World Qualifier)

Cruising – Cruising Group Sub Committee Meeting

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 4 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 4

Keelboats – Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 7

Keelboats – Summer Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 7

12

OTB – Finglas Friday Night Coaching

Dinghy Sailing Course – Level 1

Dinghy Sailing Course – Level 2

Keelboats – Nautilus Marine Series – Heat 6

OTB – Laser Masters Nationals/Oceania

Junior training program

Youth training program

OTB – Laser Masters Nationals/Oceania

OTB – Laser Masters Nationals/Oceania

OTB – Laser Masters Nationals/Oceania

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 3 Fleet – Heat 5

Keelboats – Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 8

19

Cruising – Progressive Dinner

Keelboats – Brighton Championship (windward/leeward) – Heat 8,9

Etchells – Frank Hall – Heat 1,2,3

Etchells – Frank Hall – Heat 4,5,6

OTB – Laser Masters Worlds

Junior training program

Youth training program

OTB – Laser Masters Worlds

OTB – Laser Masters Worlds

OTB – Laser Masters Worlds

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 4 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 5

Keelboats – Summer Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 9

OTB – Laser Masters Worlds

OTB – Finglas Friday Night Coaching

Cruising – End of Month Activity

Dragons – Season Aggregate Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 24,25

Keelboats – Nautilus Marine Series – Heat 7

Club fleet maintenance day

Ruby Page at the Olympic Restaurant and Bar

OTB – Post Christmas Aggregate – Heat 13,14,15

Tackers 1 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 2 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 3 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 1 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 2 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 3 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 1 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 2 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 3 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 1 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 2 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 3 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 1 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 2 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Tackers 3 – Easter school holidays – 30.03 to 03.04

Ella’s music Club: The Music of Santana

Etchells – Autumn series – Heat 1,2

Dragons – Season Aggregate Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 26,27

5
+ Export Events