Loading Events

Events for 15/02/2020

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

12:00 am

Etchells – Wayne Dixon Trophy – Heat 24,25

February 15 @ 12:00 am AEDT

Class - EtchellsCourse - Centre CourseClass Flag - EtchellsSafety Category - 7Useful links:Entries/ResultsSailing InstructionsNotice of RaceAbout the trophies:Wayne Dixon Trophy

Find out more »

OTB – 49er, FX, Nacra17 Worlds

February 15 @ 12:00 am AEDT

Class - OTBUseful links:Regatta Page

Find out more »

OTB – Victorian Junior Carnival

February 15 @ 12:00 am AEDT

Class - OTB

Find out more »

OTB – Schnapper Point Regatta

February 15 @ 12:00 am AEDT

Class - OTB

Find out more »

7:55 am

Lady Nelson Long Distance race

February 15 @ 7:55 am - 4:00 pm AEDT
Lady Nelson Race poster

Class - Keelboats Category - Trophy Race Division - Comb Course - Tower Handicap - PHS Class Flag - R SSI - SSI Safety Category - 5 Useful links: Notice of Race Online entry About the trophies: Lady Nelson Long Distance race

Find out more »

9:00 am

Dinghy Sailing Course – Level 1

February 15 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm AEDT
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 9:00 am on Saturday, repeating until 14/03/2020

Royal Brighton Yacht Club, 253 Esplanade
Brighton, VIC 3186 Australia
+ Google Map
$240

Course Dates Sat 15 Feb 2020 09:00 - 12:00 Sat 22 Feb 2020 09:00 - 12:00 Sat 29 Feb 2020 09:00 - 12:00 Fri 13 Mar 2020 09:00 - 12:00 Course Overview Your sailing journey starts here as you learn the fundamental skills of sailing and are introduced to the fun of dinghy sailing in …

Dinghy Sailing Course – Level 1 Read More »

Find out more »

Dinghy Sailing Course – Level 2

February 15 @ 9:00 am - 12:00 pm AEDT
|Recurring Event (See all)

An event every week that begins at 9:00 am on Saturday, repeating until 14/03/2020

Royal Brighton Yacht Club, 253 Esplanade
Brighton, VIC 3186 Australia
+ Google Map
$240

Course Dates Sat 15 Feb 2020 09:00 - 12:00 Sat 22 Feb 2020 09:00 - 12:00 Sat 29 Feb 2020 09:00 - 12:00 Fri 13 Mar 2020 09:00 - 12:00 Course Overview Your sailing journey continues as you begin to master your fundamental sailing skills. You will become equipped to sail your dinghy on your own. …

Dinghy Sailing Course – Level 2 Read More »

Find out more »

1:00 pm

Etchells – Port Phillip Championship – Heat 5,6

February 15 @ 1:00 pm AEDT

Class - EtchellsCourse - Centre CourseClass Flag - EtchellsSafety Category - 7Useful links:Entries/ResultsSailing InstructionsNotice of RaceAbout the trophies:Port Phillip Championship

Find out more »

1:05 pm

Dragons – Season Aggregate Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 16,17

February 15 @ 1:05 pm AEDT

Class - DragonsCategory - SeriesCourse - Centre CourseClass Flag - DSafety Category - 7EA Franklin Memorial Trophy Series - Heat 5,6Useful links:Entries/ResultsSailing InstructionsNotice of RaceAbout the trophies:Season Aggregate Keith Storey TrophyEA Franklin Memorial Trophy Series

Find out more »

1:30 pm

Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 8

February 15 @ 1:30 pm AEDT

Class - KeelboatsCategory - SeriesDivision - CombCourse - TowerHandicap - PHSClass Flag - GSafety Category - 6Useful links:Entries/ResultsSailing InstructionsNotice of RaceAbout the trophies:Artemis Pursuit

Find out more »
+ Export Events