Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Tackers Intro – September school holidays – September 30

Tackers 1 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

Tackers 2 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

Tackers 1 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

Tackers 2 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

Tackers 3 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

Tackers 1 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

Tackers 2 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

Tackers 3 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

Tackers 1 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

Tackers 2 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

Tackers 3 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

Tackers 1 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

Tackers 2 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

Tackers 3 – September school holidays – September 30 to October 4

RBYC Opening Day: country and western

Keelboats – Opening Day Pursuit (non spinnaker)

6
7
8

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 2 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 8

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 1

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 1

10
11

Keelboats – Brighton Championship (medium passage) – Heat 1

Etchells – Martin Scott – Heat 1,2

Dragons – Season Aggregate Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 1,2

OTB – Sail Sandy

Junior & Youth Program Opening Day

Junior training program

Gym Sub-Committee Meeting

15

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 1 Fleet – Heat 9

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 2

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 2

17

Cruising – Music Night

Start sailing 1 – October 19 to November 16

Etchells – Martin Scott – Heat 3,4

Dragons – Season Aggregate Keith Storey Trophy – Heat 3,4

Keelboats – ORCV Overnight Race

Junior training program

Youth training program

21
22

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 2 Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 9

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 3

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 3

24
25

Start sailing 1 – October 19 to November 16

Keelboats – Brighton Championship (windward/leeward) – Heat 2,3

Etchells – George Wyeth – Heat 1,2,3

Junior training program

Youth training program

Ruby Page at the Olympic Restaurant and Bar

28
29

Keelboats – Hearnes’ Heroes Series 1 Fleet – Heat 10

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Extras Fleet – Heat 4

Keelboats – Spring Twilight Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 4

31

Social – First Friday of the Month Lunch

Keelboats – ORCV Stanley Race

Cruising – Melbourne Cup Weekend Cruise

Keelboats – Artemis Pursuit (non spinnaker) – Heat 2

3
+ Export Events